Over the past decade Davis Speed Center has continued to be the premier sports performance training facility.  We don't like to brag too much, so hopefully a list of our top athletes and teams will prove that DSC is the place to train.

Why Choose Davis Speed Center?

Top Teams Davis Speed Center Worked With

Pairie Ridge (back to back) state champs 2016/17 (Team strength/ conditioning coach)

Cary Grove State Championship Football Team (13 Starters)

Prairie Ridge State Championship Football Team (15 Starters)

Prairie Ridge State Championship Baseball Team (6 Starters)

Marian Central Football Team Semi-Finals (whole team) Quarter Finals (whole team)

Crystal Lake Central Football Quarter Finals (whole team)

Crystal Lake Central Basketball Regional Champions (whole team)

Woodstock North Football Quarter Finals (8 Starter)

 

Notable Accomplishments

 

Trained 10 Northwest Herald Football Players of the year 

Trained 3 Baseball Player of the year

Trained 1 Softball Player of the year

Trained 4 Wrestlers of the year

Trained 2 Cross Country Athletes of the year

Trained 1 Volleyball Players of the Year

Trained 3 Basketball Players of the Year

Trained 2 Swimmer of the Year

 

Top Athletes

Bryan Bulaga - Iowa - 1st Round NFL Draft Pick Green Bay Packers

Fahn Cooper - Ole Miss - 5th Round NFL draft pick 49ers

Jake Bernstein - Vandy - Signed undrafted free agent Chiefs

Val Tarazi - Northwest Herald Swimmer of the Year- Auburn University 

Nick Martini - Kansas State - 7th Round Pick St. Louis Cardinals

Michael Vilardo - Team USA Hockey - Penn Baseball

Michael Heesch - UIC - Kane County Cougars

Sean Cwynar - Notre Dame

Jon Budmayr - Wisconson

Kim Bulaga - South Dakota

Taylor Brauneiss - Lousiville - Florida

Chris Streveler - Minnesota

Sam Nirva - St. Joes

Nick Livas - Professional European Basketball

Shane Heirman - Tulsa

Zack Peterson - Penn

Shane Evans - NIU

Pat Curran - Bellator 145 Pound World Champion

Bart Palaszewski - UFC Veteran Knockout of the night winner and fighter of the night winner

Jeff Curran - UFC Veteran

Nate Mohr- UFC Veteran

Liam Kirwan- St. Cloud St

Dan Kremske - USA Olympic Trials Team

Cory Galloway - RFA Fighting

Brad Walovitch - Winona - UW Oshkosh

Jordan Getzelman - Mizzou

Quint Zambon - 2nd Place North American Strongman 175 Pound Division

Alex Kube- NIU Northwest Heral Football Player of the year

Brett Nommensen - EIU

Ben Krohl - EIU

JJ Bobrowicz - Southwest Minnesota State

Colt Nero - Minnesota State

Luke Lamar - Truman State

Kelly McCoy - Iowa State

Brett Saladin - St. Johns

Hayden Baker - Northwestern

David CArbajal- Marquette

Reese Dziedzic - UW Oshkosh

Haley Staples - Indiana

Katie Adams - Iowa

Quinn baker - Northwestern

Bryan klendworth- Olivet NW Herald Baseball Player of the Year

TJ Swank - Costal Carolina NW Herald Baseball Player of the Year

Sam Campbell - Concordia NW Herald FootballPlayer of the year

Matt Byrne - Iona

Kyle Lavand - Northern State

Mike Franke - St. Cloud

Carly Nolan - Cincinnati

Ephraim Lee - Penn

Avalon Nero - Troy

Sami Staples - Kentucky NW Herald Cross Country Runner of the year

Chase Shepley - Standford

Samson Evans - University of Iowa (football) NW Herald Football Player of the Year

Jeff Jenkins- University of Iowa (football)

Chelsea Graves- Grand Valley State (soccer)

Jimmy Worlmsly- SIU 

Wyatt Blake- NIU 

Natasha Schaffer- NW Herald girls track athlete of the Year- University of Minnesota 

OPENING HOURS

Monday-Friday

3.30pm-8:00pm

Others by apt.

 

ADDRESS

930 Pyott rd unit 108
Crystal Lake , IL 60014
pat@davisspeed.com

Tel: 815-334-7380
 

  • Twitter Clean
  • w-facebook

FIND US